Vandoeuvre Open 2013

Posted by on Dec 24, 2013 in Chess News & Events | 0 comments

The 10th Vandoeuvre International Open will take place on 26-30th December at the Parc des sports, rue de Gembloux à Vandoeuvre, in Nancy, France.

The event will consist of three playing groups – Open A (for players rated over 1900, valid for title norms), Open B (U2000) and Open C (U1500).

Open A and Open B will be played over nine rounds of Swiss system, while Open C will be completed over 5 double rounds on 28-30th December.

The total prize fund is 6000 EUR, with 1500 EUR reserved for the winner of Open A.

Grandmasters who have confirmed participation: Sergey Fedorchuk, Levente Vajda, Matthieu Cornette, Adam Horvath, Marc Narciso Dublan, Mikhail Kazakov, Attila Czebe and Petr Velicka.

Tournament website

Vandoeuvre Chess Open

The playing hall at the Parc des sports, rue de Gembloux à Vandoeuvre

Chessdom

Read More

Böblinger Open 2013

Posted by on Dec 23, 2013 in Chess News & Events | 0 comments

Hotel MercureThe 30th International Böblinger Open is scheduled to take place on 26-30th December at Hotel Mercure, Otto-Lilienthal-Str. 18, 71034 Böblingen, Germany. The tournament is organized by the SC Böblingen 1975 e.V.

The event will consist of three playing groups – A Open (>1900 TWZ), B Open (<2000 TWZ) and C Open (<1500 DWZ). The tournament format is 9-round Swiss.

Top prizes in the A Open are 1000 € / 800 € / 600 € / 500 € / 400 € etc

Top rated players are Grandmasters Perunovic Milos 2613 Serbia, Burmakin Vladimir 2581 Russia, Maiorov Nikita 2548 Belarus, Milov Leonid 2513 Germany, Simantsev Mikhail 2479 Ukraine, Starostis Ilmars 2453 Latvia, Gavrilov Alexei 2452 Russia, Matnadze Ana 2382 Spain, International Masters Gschnitzer Oswald 2431 Germany, Bozic Milan 2408 Serbia, Malek Daniel 2397 Germany, Fedorovsky Michael 2388 Germany, Raykhman Alexander 2384 Germany, Novoselski Zoran 2369 Serbia.

Tournament website

Chessdom

Read More

Dmitry Jakovenko winner of the 2013 Russian Cup

Posted by on Dec 21, 2013 in Chess News & Events | 0 comments

Former European Champion Dmitry Jakovenko won the 2013 Russian Cup for men after defeating the talented 18-years old Vladimir Fedoseev 1,5-0,5 in the final match.

The Russian Cup Final took place from 11th to 19th December in Khanty-Mansiysk. Sixteen players with the best results throughout 2013 competed in the knock-out format.

Each match consisted of two games with classical time control, and if necessary – rapid tie-breaks.

On the way to the final Jakovenko eliminated a line of strong Grandmasters – Aleksei Pridorozhni, Pavel Ponkratov and Sanan Sjugirov. Fedoseev outplayed Pavel Smirnov, Aleksej Aleksandrov and Boris Savchenko.

Anastasia Bodnaruk won the Russian Cup for Women, also in Khanty-Mansiysk.

Replay games on the Russian Chess Federation website

Dmitry Jakovenko

Dmitry Jakovenko

Chessdom

Read More

WYCC 2013 boys and girls U18 round 1

Posted by on Dec 19, 2013 in Chess News & Events | 0 comments

World Youth chessGames U18 boys / Games U18 girls / Games U16 / Games U14 / Games U12 / Games U10 / Games U8

Round 1 results are in and as soon as we have the games in pgn format, they will be uploaded and analysed at the live arena pages

 

Results U18 boys:

 PER  Jorge Cori  1 – 0  Patrik Grandadam  CHE
 ARM  Karen H. Grigoryan  1 – 0  Rokas Klabis  LTU
 ESP  David Anton Guijarro  ½ – ½  Joar Olund  SWE
 RUS  Yury Eliseev  1 – 0  Gal Drnovsek  SVN
 IND  Vaibhav Suri  1 – 0  Jakob Gstach  AUT
 ARM  Hovhannes Gabuzyan  1 – 0  André Meylan  CHE
 USA  Naroditsky Daniel  1 – 0  Dmitrijs Starcevs  LVA
 POL  Kamil Dragun  1 – 0  Tomas Tvarijonas  LTU
 AZE  Nijat Abasov  ½ – ½  Michal Dolnak  SVK
 RUS  Maksim Chigaev  1 – 0  Amro El Jawich  LBN
 DNK  Mads Andersen  1 – 0  Andrei Savitski  BLR
 AZE  Ulvi Bajarani  1 – 0  Gustavo Alarcon Careaga  CHL
 IND  Sahaj Grover  1 – 0  Bozidar Kisic  MNE
 IRN  Pouya Idani  1 – 0  Costin-George Malureanu  ROU
 UKR  Olexandr Bortnyk  ½ – ½  Tadas Vanagas  LTU
 ESP  Jaime Santos Latasa  1 – 0  Serkan Soysal  TUR
 POL  Kacper Drozdowski  1 – 0  ALEMAN HERNÁNDEZ ANDRÉS  MEX
 ITA  Simone De Filomeno  1 – 0  Temur Igonin  UZB
 LTU  Tomas Laurusas  1 – 0  KONSTANTINOS MEGALIOS  GRC
 RUS  Aleksandra Goryachkina  ½ – ½  Severin Mejak  SVN
 DEU  Yona Leon Mons  0 – 1  Roudolph Grigorian  FRA
 CHN  ZHONGHAN MA  1 – 0  Aslan Madi  KAZ
 FRA  Pierre Barbot  1 – 0  Pablo Arias  BOL
 HRV  Jurica Srbis  ½ – ½  Shavarsh Badalyan  UZB
 SWE  Theodor Kenneskog  1 – 0  Basher Iyti  SYR
 RUS  Rail Makhmutov  1 – 0  Anatoli Atanasov  BGR
 RUS  Maxim Lugovskoy  1 – 0  Zaza Bargandzhiya  RUS
 FRA  Quentin Loiseau  ½ – ½  Matt Pon  ZAF
 AZE  Kanan Izzat  ½ – ½  Fredrik Beer Jacobsen  NOR
 CHE  Noel Studer  1 – 0  Jean Piere Ramos Libon  PER
 FIN  Daniel Ebeling  1 – 0  Fiodias Baskara  IDN
 IRN  Nima Javanbakht  1 – 0  Bibek Thing  NPL
 RUS  Darsen Sanzhaev  1 – 0  Thomas Thorpe  WLS
 CZE  Tadeas Kriebel  1 – 0  Paul Darrin Darling  ZAF
 POL  Lukasz Licznerski  1 – 0  Snorre Rygg  NOR
 USA  Shetty Atulya  1 – 0  Stefan du Toit  ZAF
 CHE  Lars Rindlisbacher  1 – 0  Axel Harutyunyan  BEL
 KAZ  Alibek Igambergenov  1 – 0  Tanguy Meisch  LUX
 SWE  Linus Johansson  1 – 0  Doluwarawatte Gamage Dinul Thisura Doluweera  LKA
 TUR  Cankut Emiroglu  1 – 0  Muhd Ahsanuddien Bin Badarudin  BRN
 POL  Damian Lewtak  1 – 0  Abdulla Murad  ARE
 COL  MARTIN MAURICIO MARTINEZ ROMERO  1 – 0  Benjamin Mukumbya  UGA
 Alon Mindlin  1 – 0  Ting-Rey Hu  TWN
 DEU  Till Schreiner  1 – 0  Ahmed Al Zarooni  ARE
 COL  JAIRO ANDRES HERNANDEZ SANCHEZ  1 – 0  Arjun Sengupta  KEN
 EST  Ottomar Ladva  1 – 0  Xuan-Yi Lee  TWN
 HUN  David Horvath  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 MNE  Luka Draskovic  1 – 0  Hicham Belhimer  DZA
 CHE  Benedict Hasenohr  1 – 0  Hussain BuKhalaf  BHR
 SRB  Nikola Radovanovic  1 – 0  Chih-Wei Chu  TWN
 MYS  EU WEN ARON TEH  1 – 0  Tafadzwa Gubba  ZWE
 IND  Pratik Pravin Patil  1 – 0  Kudzaishe Manyaya  ZWE
 AUT  Christoph Menezes  1 – 0  Tanaka Simon Marwizi  ZWE
 FIDE  Nderim Saraci  0 – 1  Bakai Esenbek Uulu  KGZ
 SWE  Martin Lokander  1 – 0  Gerald Mungai Mugo  KEN
 IRL  John L Hughes  1 – 0  Viken Narayanen Sawmynaden  MUS
 ZAF  Roberto Nicolau de Abreu  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 KOR  Hangsuk CHOI  0 – 1  Steven Martinez Maya  ECU

 

Results U18 girls:

 BLR  Nastassia Ziaziulkina  1 – 0  Anjana Krishna Sreela  IND
 DEU  Hanna-Marie Klek  1 – 0  Dragana Nikolovska  MKD
 DEU  Filiz Osmanodja  1 – 0  Alice Huanyi Xiao  CAN
 ESP  Amalia Aranaz Murillo  1 – 0  Edit Lund Machlik  NOR
 COL  PAULA ANDREA RODRIGUEZ RUEDA  1 – 0  Natasa Korbovljanovic  SRB
 RUS  Alina Bivol  1 – 0  Emily Andrea Ruiz Olate  CHL
 RUS  Irina Baraeva  1 – 0  Amna Nouman  ARE
 AZE  Sabina Ibrahimova  1 – 0  Helene Ruhlmann  FRA
 RUS  Maria Severina  ½ – ½  Kyzy Aizhan Alymbay  KGZ
 RUS  Lidia Tomnikova  ½ – ½  Migle Lepeskaite  LTU
 CHN  YIYI XIAO  1 – 0  Ayca Fatma Durmaz  TUR
 COL  Melissa Castrillon Gomez  1 – 0  Laura Tarmastin  AUT
 HUN  Barbara Juhasz  1 – 0  Rinelly M. Comas Colon  PRI
 FRA  Andreea-Cristiana Navrotescu  1 – 0  Astrid Barbier  BEL
 IND  Michelle Catherina Prince  1 – 0  Valentina Bauer  AUT
 RUS  Marina Baraeva  1 – 0  Henrieta Kopnicka  SVK
 PHL  Janelle Mae Frayna  1 – 0  Feriel Lalaoui  DZA
 IND  Pratyusha Bodda  1 – 0  Bruna Tuzi  ALB
 RUS  Veronika Lezhepekova  1 – 0  Dana Matisone  LVA
 BGR  Denitza Dragieva  1 – 0  Sohayla Abdelmenaem  EGY
 BLR  Maria Nevioselaya  1 – 0  PAVITRANAYAGI JAYAMURTHEY  MYS
 CAN  Alexandra Botez  1 – 0  Laura Orlina  LVA
 GEO  Nani Unapkoshvili  1 – 0  Rebeca Lot Schucman  BRA
 HRV  Patricija Vujnovic  1 – 0  Ali Abeer  ARE
 POL  Maria Leks  1 – 0  Yasmine Yousfi  DZA
 TKM  Gozel Atabayeva  1 – 0  Rachelle-Mari Voges  ZAF
 RUS  Irina Utyatskaya  1 – 0  Liyanaralalage Christina Shelani De Silva  LKA
 CZE  Jana Marikova  1 – 0  Salma Al Dhaffari  ARE
 DEU  My Linh Tran  1 – 0  Maria El Kader  UKR
 IND  Saranya Jayakumar  1 – 0  Kavindi Nipunika Senarath  LKA
 ARM  Susanna Gaboyan  1 – 0  Chamika Dewanthi Appu Hennadige  LKA
 DEU  Stefanie Duessler  1 – 0  Tasnim Amra  ZAF
 USA  Regam Jessica  1 – 0  Dinithi Subhashini Kulatunga  LKA
 AUS  Emma Guo  1 – 0  Ana Strasevici  MDA
 DEU  Hannah Kuckling  0 – 1  Robyn Julian Van Niekerk  ZAF
 ROU  Diana-Maria Serbanescu  0 – 1  Tiara Nugraeni Eka Sutanti  IDN
 SWE  Jessica Bengtsson  1 – 0  ALTANTUYA BADARCH  MNG
 ITA  Elisa Chiarion  1 – 0  Maria del Pilar Ceballos Muez  MEX
 VNM  Thi Thuy Trien Nguyen  1 – 0  Katherin Jaramillo Arce  ECU
 USA  Ballantyne Rochelle  1 – 0  Houchik Kaymekmian  LBN
 AZE  Narmin Soyunlu  1 – 0  Samantha Chido Mashayamombe  ZWE
 DZA  Zineb Dina Abdi  1 – 0  Wajdi Hussein Mina  IRQ
 ENG  Chantelle Foster  1 – 0  Maryam Mohd Salem  ARE
 SCO  Ali Roy  1 – 0  Chiedza Lisa Muzuva  ZWE

Chessdom

Incoming search terms:

Read More

World Youth Chess 2013 starts in Al Ain

Posted by on Dec 19, 2013 in Chess News & Events | 0 comments

The massive World Youth Chess 2013 started in Al Ain (photo by  Theodoros Tsorbatzoglou @teotsorb)

The massive World Youth Chess 2013 started in Al Ain (photo by Theodoros Tsorbatzoglou @teotsorb)

The 2013 World Youth Chess Championship started in Al Ain, UAE. With a record number of 1850 participants, this year’s edition had a mixed emotions start. Fantastic reception, massive record breaking participation, hospitality and good food, exciting chess, no live games, round delays, late arrivals, and a pinch of confusion were just some of the elements present on day 1 of WYCC 2013.

The day started with the unexpected message by the organizing committee that games will not be show online for the first round. The massiveness of the event, combined with the local’s desire to provide the needed hospitality, left out such an important element. A message was distributed early in the morning that, “games broadcast will not be conducted on the first day of the tournament”. Chessdom has been assured that starting round 2 all games will be live, bookmark the following links for the broadcast tomorrow:

Games U18 boys / Games U18 girls / Games U16 / Games U14 / Games U12 / Games U10 / Games U8

Round 1 results are in and as soon as we have the games in pgn format, they will be uploaded and analysed at the live arena pages

Results U18:

Jorge Cori, Karen H. Grigoryan, Yury Eliseev, Vaibhav Suri, Hovhannes Gabuzyan, Naroditsky Daniel, and Kamil Dragun were successful at the top tables of the boys U18 competition. David Anton Guijarro and Nijat Abassov were held to draws.

In the girls U18 section wins for Nastassia Ziaziulkina, Hanna-Marie Klek, Filiz Osmanodja, Amalia Aranaz Murillo, Paula Rueda, Alina Bivol, Irina Baraeva, and Sabina Ibrahimova. Draws at the top tables for Maria Severina and Lidia Tomnikova.

See round 1 results U18

Results U16:

Jan-Krzysztof Duda, Matthias Bluebaum, Dennis Wagner, David Paravian, Kirill Alekseenko, Dastan Muhammed Batuhan, Vahap Sanal, Ali Marandi Cemil Can – all started with wins in the U16 section for boys.

The U16 for girls will be a very tough race between Sarasadat Khademalsharieh, Irene Nicolas Zapata, Anna Styazhkina, Iulija Osmak, Polina Rodionova, and this is obvious from the first round.

See round 1 results U16

Results U14:

In the boys section GM norm holder Aryan Tari scored a full point. His closest opponents – Aravindh Chithambaram Veerappan, Benjamin Gledura, Edward Song, and Francesco Rambaldi – also began with victories. The boys U14 group main result was predominantly a win for the higher rated, with very few surprises.

In the girls section the Greek youth star Tsolakidou Stavroula started with a victory her title bid. Her main opponents – Gunay Mammadzada, Irina Drogovoz, Anna Vasenina, and Oliwia Kiolbasa – also won their games, while Gulrukhbegim Tokhirjonova conceded a draw at the start.

See round 1 results U14

Results U12:

No surprises were present in the girls and boys sections, with all favorites taking the full point. That brings tomorrow’s round as one of the most interesting early rounds of the history of the competition.

See round 1 results U12

Results U10:

The Girls U10 section saw the favorites win their games. Nurgyul Salimova, Assaubayeva Bibissara, and Zahedifar Anahita had no problems on the top boards. The first (small) surprises among the top 20 boards were created by Martha Samadashvili, Yara Allam, and Berdnyk Mariia.

In the Boys U10 all went as expected with the first 22 board all proving rating matters even at this young age. Many of the games though did not lack a fight, and some of the favorites had to play at full strength right form the start.

See round 1 results U10

Results U8:

This has always been the most unpredictable section and it has remained so this time too. Relatively low chess level, great excitement, and a lot of talent bring explosive results on the board.

See round 1 results U8

 

Opening ceremony

On 17 December 2013 an opening ceremony of the World Youth Chess Championships 2013 took place. This year a record number of 1850 chess players from 120 countries of the world is taking part in the competition. The tournaments among boys and girls in 6 age categories will be held in the UAE University in Al-Ain which is also known as Garden City. FIDE President Kirsan Ilyumzhinov and Sheikh Sultan Bin Khalifa Al-Nehyan, the President of the Asian Chess Federation delivered a welcome speech.

Later a sixfold champion of UAE GM Saeed played a blitz game on 4 boards with the winner of the Ukrainian Chess Championship Evgenij Miroshnichenko.

In conclusion a dancing entertaining programme “Emirates – a country of love, friendship and peace” was performed.

kni

Image8

     11

Image4

Image6

1

3

     444

Image2

     21

11

12

14

Chessdom

Incoming search terms:

Read More

World Youth Chess 2013 boys and girls U10 round 1

Posted by on Dec 18, 2013 in Chess News & Events | 0 comments

World Youth chessGames U18 boys / Games U18 girls / Games U16 / Games U14 / Games U12 / Games U10 / Games U8

Round 1 results are in and as soon as we have the games in pgn format, they will be uploaded and analysed at the live arena pages

 

Results U10 boys:

 RUS  Daniil Akochenok  1 – 0
 USA  Liang Awonder  1 – 0  Alexandr Kamchytski  BLR
 IND  Ramaravind Letchumanan Nagappan  1 – 0  Adilkhan Kairzhan  KAZ
 USA  Peng David  1 – 0  Hrag Lakhoyan  LBN
 HUN  Alex Krstulovic  1 – 0  Al Darmaki Sultan  ARE
 ROU  David Gavrilescu  1 – 0  Rohan Talukdar  CAN
 UZB  Nodirbek Abdusattorov  1 – 0  Patrik Aalto  FIN
 ARM  Mamikon Gharibyan  1 – 0  Abdelaziz Al Mualla  ARE
 IRN  Alireza Firoozja  1 – 0  Shahriyor Abduzarif  TJK
 POL  Pawel Teclaf  1 – 0  Bader Al Amiri  KWT
 SVK  Samir Sahidi  1 – 0  Saeed Al Husani  ARE
 AUT  Dominik Horvath  1 – 0  Abdulla AL-ANSARI  QAT
 VNM  Hai Him Huynh  1 – 0  Khalid AL-ANSARI  QAT
 RUS  Arseniy Nesterov  1 – 0  Ali AL-SAADI  QAT
 NZL  Daniel Hanwen Gong  1 – 0  Askar Alibek  KAZ
 MNG  BAASANSUREN ERDENE  1 – 0  Issa Aljowder  BHR
 DNK  Filip Boe Olsen  1 – 0  Amine Amghar  DZA
 RUS  Ruslan Kavyev  1 – 0  Sedrani Ammar  ARE
 IND  Arjun Kumar Erigaisi  1 – 0  Vasily Andronov  RUS
 ARM  Hakob Mk. Hakobyan  1 – 0  Dhafer Abdulameer Aseel  IRQ
 AUS  Kevin Willathgamuwa  1 – 0  ASHID TSETSEG-ULZII  MNG
 USA  Shen Christopher  1 – 0  Elmar Atakishiyev  AZE
 AZE  Mahammad Seymur Muradli  ½ – ½  Sukhrobjon Avalboev  UZB
 ROU  Mihnea-Ionut Ognean  1 – 0  XUHUI BAI  CHN
 BGR  Tsvetan Stoyanov  1 – 0  Nurbakyt Baishurin  KAZ
 CHN  YUTONG LIU  1 – 0  Mahmoud Bakouche  DZA
 DEU  Moritz Weishaeutel  1 – 0  Egor Balashov  RUS
 CAN  Thomas Guo  1 – 0  Pablo Barros Rodriguez  ECU
 ARM  Armen Ar. Barseghyan  1 – 0  Adam Bassam  LBN
 TKM  Muhammet Ezizov  0 – 1  BATSUREN DAMBASUREN  MNG
 IND  Nihal Sarin  1 – 0  Kei BEAUDUIN  JPN
 IND  Aronyak Ghosh  1 – 0  BILGUUN LKHAGVASANJ  MNG
 PER  Gabriel Landa Medrano  1 – 0  YUHAO CAI  CHN
 LKA  Gamapaha Mudiyanselage Harshana Thilakarathne  1 – 0  Costello Alexander  USA
 MYS  JUN YING TAN  1 – 0  Shah Darshan  KEN
 AZE  Ahmad Samir Ahmadzada  1 – 0  TIANLE DENG  CHN
 BEL  Huynh Laurent  1 – 0  Begad Elmorshdy  EGY
 VNM  Huynh Minh Thien Nguyen  1 – 0  Salman Fawzi  BHR
 IRN  Mahan Saberi  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 MNG  BAYASGALAN KHERLEN  1 – 0  Adam Gaisinsky  CAN
 FRA  Jawad Maache  ½ – ½  Luka Galac  HRV
 DEU  Jakob Leon Pajeken  0 – 1  GAN-ERDENE SUGAR  MNG
 MNG  IRMUUNTULGA BATJARGAL  1 – 0  Kai Yi Gong  MAC
 TUR  Ahmet Utku Uzumcu  1 – 0  Chirag Guha  WLS
 ESP  Lance Henderson de La Fuente  1 – 0  Hamad Essam  ARE
 GEO  Nikoloz Kacharava  1 – 0  Luiz Hirokazu Andraus Haruna  BRA
 RUS  Grigorii Ter-Saakian  1 – 0  Haleem Hussein Hasanen  IRQ
 AZE  Vugar Gulam Manafov  1 – 0  Elmir Elnur Ibadov  AZE
 SRB  Luka Budisavljevic  1 – 0  Fateh Imanov  AZE
 TUR  Kaan Kucuksari  1 – 0  Alexander Isaksson  SWE
 UZB  Jamol Shavdirov  ½ – ½  ITGELT KHUYAGTSOGT  MNG
 JOR  Malek Saif  1 – 0  Chen-Chieh Kao  TWN
 VNM  Duc Tri Ngo  1 – 0  Youngjin KIM  KOR
 CAN  Luke Pulfer  1 – 0  Inmo KOO  KOR
 IRN  Amir Mohammad Docheshmeh  ½ – ½  Arthur Kruckenhauser  AUT
 MYS  LIK ZANG LYE  1 – 0  Amir Li  KGZ
 IND  Kushagra Mohan  ½ – ½  Ethan Low  CAN
 LVA  Daniils Horobrijs  ½ – ½  JIAHAN LU  CHN
 Shoam Cohen  1 – 0  David Makarczyk  CAN
 DEU  Marco Dobrikov  1 – 0  Vladislav Maximov  RUS
 MYS  Faqih B Aminuddin Muhammad  ½ – ½  Uulu Syimyk Mirlan  KGZ
 IDN  Dhatuyo Budiarto  1 – 0  Mohamed AL HOR  QAT
 TUR  Alp Bugra Unlu  0 – 1  Azat Nurmamedov  TKM
 AZE  Farid Farman Mustafayev  1 – 0  Al Taher Omar Mohammad  ARE
 LTU  Augustas Gucaga  1 – 0  Niko Palttala  FIN
 ARE  Mohammad Mosallam  0 – 1  Paul Justin  USA
 ESP  Daniel Sanz Wawer  1 – 0  Kai Richardson  CAN
 KAZ  Kazybek Nogerbek  ½ – ½  Shawn Rodrigue Lemieux  CAN
 BGR  Nikolay Cholakov  0 – 1  Stefanus Schutte  ZAF
 LTU  Ernest Misiuk  ½ – ½  Leon Shamba  RUS
 ARE  Abdulla Alnyeyadi  0 – 1  Daniel Sheliya  RUS
 CHN  ZIJIN SU  0 – 1  Yehor Sokolov  UKR
 MAC  Chin Chon Li  0 – 1  Hampus Sorensen  ZMB
 DEU  Justus Felix Graf  0 – 1  Stearman Josiah  USA
 JPN  Haruki Izumi  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 POL  Pawel Kozlowski  1 – 0  Jakhongir Sunnatullaev  UZB
 VNM  Trong Minh Quang Hoang  ½ – ½  Benito Surya  CAN
 CZE  Ladislav Kopec  1 – 0  Alexander David Suvorov  DEU
 KGZ  Altay Akmatov  ½ – ½  Luca-Niklas Suvorov  DEU
 LKA  Jayasinghe Arachchige Kulisa Saranath Nanayakkara  1 – 0  Damir Tsishba  RUS
 SGP  Delroy Singh  0 – 1  TUVSHINBAT BATSUREN  MNG
 JOR  Abu Alhaijaa Thaer  1 – 0  walid shebani  SYR
 SVN  Val Kmetic  1 – 0  Fang-Chieh Wang  TWN
 ARE  Hareb Nasser Al Shamisi  0 – 1  ZIDENG WANG  CHN
 ROU  Zeno-Iulius Sarbu  0 – 1  Changrui Yu  ZAF
 KOR  Juwon NAM  1 – 0  Igor Yushko  UKR
 MEX  Felipe de Jesus Torres Rivas  0 – 1  Henry Zhang  CAN
 ARE  Shaeri Rashid  0 – 1  ZHUORAN ZHANG  CHN

 

Results U10 girls:

 BGR  Nurgyul Salimova  1 – 0  Dommalapati Aasa  USA
 KAZ  Bibissara Assaubayeva  1 – 0  Sonia Modi  ZAF
 IRN  Anahita Zahedifar  1 – 0  Lina Nassr  DZA
 EGY  Sara Adel  0 – 1  Samadashvili Martha  USA
 RUS  Elizaveta Solozhenkina  1 – 0  Nadia Esmeralda Schmidt  ZAF
 IND  Lakshmi Chidambaram  1 – 0  Krishi Nishil Shah  KEN
 RUS  Alexandra Afanasyeva  1 – 0  Carolina Vargas D  BOL
 BGR  Gergana Peycheva  1 – 0  Vittal Sanjana  USA
 IDN  Diajeng Theresa Singgih  1 – 0  Jeannie Zhang  CAN
 RUS  Taisiia Tereshechkina  ½ – ½  Sadagat Abbasova  AZE
 UZB  Dilbar Khamroeva  0 – 1  Yara Allam  EGY
 RUS  Yulia Vinokur  1 – 0  Aysha Nasser Alshamsi  ARE
 IND  Saina Salonika  1 – 0  Nur Faiqah Aminuddin  MYS
 POL  Magdalena Harazinska  1 – 0  ANUDARI ENKHTUVSHIN  MNG
 VNM  Vuong Mai Khanh Tran  1 – 0  Nanor Arnelian  LBN
 ISR  Anastasia Vuller  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 VNM  Ngoc Thuy Duong Bach  1 – 0  Noemi Bedic  HRV
 DZA  Nesrine Boubendir  0 – 1  Mariia Berdnyk  UKR
 BOL  Ana Paula Condori  1 – 0  Dana Berelowitsch  DEU
 USA  Yip Carissa  1 – 0  Ngoc Han Julia Bui  DEU
 VNM  Tran Gia Thu Pham  1 – 0  Wameesha Nawanjali Delgasdeniya Delgasdeniya  LKA
 KAZ  Samal Abduali  1 – 0  Mariela Ebeling  FIN
 GEO  Tamar Esadze  1 – 0  Fatma Al Menhali  ARE
 AZE  Aydan Huseynova  ½ – ½  Shabnam Feyzullayeva  AZE
 HUN  Judit Juhasz  ½ – ½  Garai Antara  USA
 AZE  Govhar Beydullayeva  1 – 0  Madara Golsta  LVA
 CHN  XUE BAI  ½ – ½  Ramona Golsta  LVA
 ITA  Marianna Raccanello  1 – 0  Neya Govindaraj  WLS
 AZE  Ismayil Malak  ½ – ½  Mane Hovhannisyan  ARM
 ESP  Maria Eizaguerri Floris  1 – 0  Anna Ivanova  RUS
 CZE  Kristyna Laurincova  0 – 1  Yuliya Khegay  UZB
 IRN  Zhina Paktinat Poshtieri  0 – 1  KHUSLEN TUYA  MNG
 USA  Zhao Chenyi  1 – 0
 RUS  Anna Podgornova  1 – 0  Leyla Kim  UZB
 ARM  Anahit Mkrtchyan  1 – 0  Ulyana Kolosan  UKR
 ROU  Maria Anghel  0 – 1  Assel Lesbekova  KAZ
 RUS  Mariia Kutianina  1 – 0  Kristiina Liiv  EST
 TUR  Defne Sade  1 – 0  LKHAGVADOLGOR SERCHINBAL  MNG
 AZE  Zeynab Ismayilzada  1 – 0  Aishwarya Lutchman Singh  WLS
 IND  Krystal Stella Fernandes  1 – 0  MANDUKHAI MYAGMARSUREN  MNG
 PHL  Mary Joy Tan  1 – 0  Mangalam Shreya  USA
 KGZ  Dariia Li  1 – 0  Monrine Mavhengere  ZWE
 LTU  Barbora Maciulaityte  1 – 0  Audrey Tracy Mboya  KEN
 IND  Mounika Akshaya Bommini  1 – 0  Amen Miladi  TUN
 BLR  Aryna Kuzich  0 – 1  Hai Phuong Anh Nguyen  VNM
 ROU  Miruna-Daria Lehaci  0 – 1  Nazerke Nurgali  KAZ
 FRA  Beline Yuan  1 – 0  Ekaterine Pipia  GEO
 MYS  JIA-TIEN CHUA  1 – 0  Hui (Cindy) Qiao  CAN
 ARE  Wafia Darwish Al Maamari  1 – 0  Nicole Shu-Yu Qin  NZL
 FRA  Berenice De Talance  ½ – ½  Mahima Raghavendra  ENG
 CZE  Kristyna Markova  1 – 0  Mohammad Ali Hassan Rayan  ARE
 ESP  Adhara Rodriguez Redondo  1 – 0  Sammy Rueda Peralta  ECU
 SVN  Kaja Faganel  1 – 0  Ana Sakotic  SRB
 GRC  EVGENIA TSIVELEKIDOU  1 – 0  Kamelya Qumsieh  PLE
 IND  Swera Ana Braganca  1 – 0  Wassan Saleh  KWT
 IND  Gupta Ananya Rishi  0 – 1  Ekaterina Shestakova  RUS
 ROU  Adela Sarbu  0 – 1  Shondra Alix  USA
 LKA  Menuri Sachintha Kodikara Karunappuli Kankanamge  0 – 1  Ekaterina Shubina  RUS
 ARE  Amal Fadel Alshamsi  1 – 0  Samia Zannat Sheikh  ITA
 KOR  Yubin KIM  0 – 1  Kylie Tan  CAN
 IND  Beverly Marie Mendonca  1 – 0  Allison Tsypin  CAN
 ARE  Faraj Hind  ½ – ½  Aksiniia Vaskovets  UKR
 POL  Lidia Czarnecka  ½ – ½  Xu Chang  USA
 LKA  Vinumi Vidara Jasenthuliyane  1 – 0  Pou Kuan Yang  MAC
 LKA  Sharoni Isuri Pehesara Vithanage  1 – 0  IDINA ZULKIPPLI YASMIN  MYS
 IND  Jiya Mangesh Shah  1 – 0  Arul Yuvika  KEN
 ZAF  Noa Saxon Gardiner  0 – 1  XIAO ZHANG  CHN

Chessdom

Read More