The Chess Club Vodovod held its traditional rapid chess tournament on 22nd December at Dom Penzionera in Kragujevac, Serbia.

The tournament format was 9-round Swiss with time control 15 minutes per player. The tournament had 145 participants.

Grandmaster Dusan Popovic from Novi Sad emerged clear winner after concluding the tournament with 7,5/9 points.

The total prize fund was 1600 EUR.

Dusan Popovic

GM Dusan Popovic

Final standings:

1 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2554 Novosadski ŠK – 7.5
2 GM Miljkovic Miroslav D SRB 2484 ŠK Niš – 7
3 GM Pikula Dejan SRB 2500 AŠK Arandjelovac – 7
4 GM Perunovic Milos SRB 2655 ŠK Vodovod – 7
5 IM Novoselski Zoran SRB 2459 ŠK Radnički KG – 7
6 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar SRB 2568 Novosadski ŠK – 7
7 GM Cabrilo Goran SRB 2442 ŠK Ub – 7
8 GM Antic Dejan SRB 2456 ŠK Sloven – 7
9 GM Pavlovic Milos SRB 2526 ŠK Jelica – 6.5
10 GM Sedlak Nikola SRB 2581 ŠK Spartak Subotica – 6.5
11 GM Ivanisevic Ivan SRB 2638 ŠK Vodovod – 6.5
12 MK Livaja Mario SRB 2265 ŠK Svitanja – 6.5
13 GM Damljanovic Branko SRB 2563 ŠK Radnički KG – 6.5
14 GM Abramovic Bosko SRB 2427 ŠK Vodovod – 6.5
15 FM Zlatanovic Boroljub SRB 2417 ŠK Vodovod – 6.5
16 IM Pavlovic Dejan S MNE 2384 ŠK Sloboda – 6
17 GM Ristic Nenad SRB 2402 ŠK Jasenice – 6
18 MK Gavrilovic Leonardo SRB 2255 ŠK Borac – 6
19 GM Martinovic Slobodan SRB 2391 ŠK Crvena Zvezda – 6
20 GM Rajkovic Dusan SRB 2426 ŠK Jasenice – 6
21 IM Arsovic Goran SRB 2414 ŠK Jelica – 6
22 IM Brkljaca Ante SRB 2323 VŠK 2005 – 6
23 FM Kosanovic Dragan SRB 2341 ŠK Grocka – 6
24 MK Avramovic Zoran SRB 2313 ŠK Morava – 6
25 IM Sekulic Dusan SRB 2260 ŠK Novi Banovci – 6
26 FM Brankovic Dejan SRB 2362 OŠK Paraćin – 6
27 FM Djokic Nebojsa SRB 2211 ŠK VGSK – 6
28 IM Djukic Zeljko SRB 2382 ŠK Čelin Kamen – 6
29 IM Velickovic Sasa SRB 2365 ŠK Crvena Zvezda – 6
30 GM Lajthajm Borko SRB 2550 ŠK Jugović – 6
31 IM Perunovic Miodrag SRB 2418 ŠK Požega – 5.5
32 GM Kostic Vladimir G SRB 2421 ŠK Sveti Nikolaj – 5.5
33 IM Radlovacki Jovan SRB 2443 ŠK Jugović – 5.5
34 IM Cvetkovic Srdjan SRB 2302 ŠK Radnički BG – 5.5
35 MK Popovic Milan S SRB 2242 ŠK Kraljica – 5.5
36 IM Maksimovic Branimir SRB 2392 ŠK Jugović – 5.5
37 CM Cvetanovic Uros SRB 2267 OŠK Paraćin – 5.5
38 MK Zivkovic Nemanja SRB 2302 ŠK Glubočica – 5.5
39 IM Ilic Dragan M SRB 2371 VŠK 2005 – 5.5
40 FM Sredojevic Ivan SRB 2404 ŠK Metalac – 5.5
41 MK Lazic Dragoljub SRB 2254 VŠK 2005 – 5.5
42 FM Biljanic Ljubomir SRB 2319 ŠK Trepča – 5.5
43 GM Milanovic Danilo SRB 2505 ŠK Vodovod – 5
44 FM Jovanovic Dusan D SRB 2428 ŠK Paliluac AT – 5
45 FM Tosic Srecko SRB 2351 ŠK PTT – 5
46 IM Rabrenovic Vladan SRB 2421 ŠK Metalac – 5
47 IM Milenkovic Mladen SRB 2387 ŠK Sloga Petrovac – 5
48 MK Jovanovic Bojan P SRB 2235 ŠK Radnički KG – 5
49 MK Tasic Vladimir SRB 2256 ŠK Sloga KV – 5
50 MK Radovic Janko SRB 2098 ŠK Miloševac – 5
51 MK Milosevic Slavisa SRB 2214 ŠK Brnjica – 5
52 MK Njegic Vladimir SRB 2155 Požarevački ŠK – 5
53 MK Mitic Miroslav SRB 2005 ŠK Kolubara – 5
54 MK Jevremovic Bosko SRB 0 ŠK Borac – 5
55 GM Tosic Miroslav SRB 2416 ŠK Progres – 5
56 FM Cabarkapa Miomir SRB 2155 ŠK Spartak Ljig – 5
57 I Teofilovic Milos SRB 0 ŠK Požega – 5
58 FM Martic Ivan SRB 2391 ŠK Beograd – 5
59 MK Zivanovic Nenad SRB 2142 ŠK Vodovod 2 – 5
60 MK Kolarevic Darko SRB 2169 ŠK Slanuša – 5
61 MK Ikic Alija SRB 2164 ŠK Novi Pazar – 5
62 FM Milosevic Aleksandar SRB 2308 ŠK Paks – 5
63 MK Djordjevic Zoran B SRB 2068 ŠK Ribnica – 5
64 MK Nikolic Vladimir SRB 1984 ŠK Palilulac AT – 5
65 MK Kocanovic Dragan SRB 2122 ŠK Vodovod 2 – 5
66 WIM Djukic Sandra SRB 2157 “ŠK Radnički, Rudovci” – 5
67 FM Urosevic Radojko SRB 2203 ŠK Zlatar – 5
68 MK Radovic Luka SRB 2110 ŠK Miloševac – 4.5
69 MK Pesic Dragan SRB 2066 ŠK Železničar – 4.5
70 MK Brankovic Sanio SRB 0 Smoljinac – 4.5
71 MK Dimitrijevic Milorad SRB 2101 ŠK Zlatar – 4.5
72 III Lazovic Milic SRB 0 ŠK Lipova – 4.5
73 MK Mircic Ivan SRB 2217 ŠK Morava – 4.5
74 FM Rihterovic Milan SRB 2232 ŠK Prota S.Popović – 4.5
75 FM Zivkovic Vladislav SRB 2195 VŠK 2005 – 4.5
76 III Hackovic Salih SRB 0 ŠK Novi Pazar – 4.5
77 MK Milosevic Rade SRB 2101 ŠK Energetika – 4.5
78 MK Ristic Slobodan B SRB 2036 ŠK Brnjica – 4.5
79 MK Vujic Bogoljub SRB 2066 VŠK 2005 – 4.5
80 II Pavlasevic Dragisa SRB 1691 ŠK Borac – 4.5
81 III Petrovic Zoran P SRB 0 ŠK Spartak Ljig – 4.5
82 MK Madjar Stanislav SRB 2162 ŠK VGSK – 4
83 MK Joksimovic Dusko SRB 2130 AŠK Arandjelovac – 4
84 MK Nesovic Vojislav SRB 1917 ŠK Knić – 4
85 MK Jokic Miodrag SRB 2115 ŠK Železničar – 4
86 MK Dimitrijevic Ivan SRB 2118 ŠK Borac – 4
87 IM Peric Slavisa SRB 2197 Kragujevac – 4
88 FM Zlatanovic Zoran SRB 2203 ŠK Bakar – 4
89 MK Stanisavljevic Goran SRB 2061 ŠK Knjaževac – 4
90 MK Dodic Dragan SRB 2130 ŠK Paraćin – 4
91 MK Filipovic Zivadin SRB 2125 ŠK Straževica – 4
92 I Lojovic Matija SRB 1832 AŠK Aranđelovac – 4
93 I Kostic Zivojin SRB 1961 ŠK Romantičari – 4
94 II Milosevic Marko Z SRB 0 ŠK Ub – 4
95 FM Djukic Slobodan D SRB 2192 ŠK VGSK – 4
96 MK Tisma Ivan SRB 2141 ŠK Delfin – 4
97 III Nikolic Ivan D SRB 0 ŠK Spartak Ljig – 4
98 III Tomovic Miroslav SRB 0 ŠK Metalac – 4
99 I Jovovic Jovan SRB 1930 ŠK Car Lazar – 4
100 II Knezevic Dragan SRB 0 ŠK Erdeč – 4
101 I Matovic Milovan SRB 0 ŠK Lepenica – 4
102 I Zivkovic Vladisa SRB 1985 ŠK Morava – 4
103 II Jevtovic Ljubisa SRB 0 ŠK Lepenica – 4
104 WIM Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja SRB 2088 ŠK BAS – 3.5
105 MK Mihajlovic Milorad SRB 1950 ŠK Kolubara – 3.5
106 MK Stefanovic Milan SRB 2064 ŠK Kolubara – 3.5
107 I Todorovic Radisa J SRB 1956 ŠK Zeleni Vrh – 3.5
108 I Radovic Milos SRB 1640 ŠK Gimnazijalac – 3.5
109 MK Trpkovic Miroljub SRB 1938 ŠK Morava – 3.5
110 MK Serifovic Faruk SRB 2021 ŠK Svojbor – 3.5
111 II Simic Filip SRB 1450 OŠK Paraćin – 3.5
112 MK Zivkovic Zivojin SRB 1983 OŠK Paraćin – 3.5
113 MK Marcetic Slobodan SRB 0 ŠK Gimnazijalac – 3.5
114 II Gligorijevic Pera SRB 0 ŠK Lepenica – 3.5
115 MK Isak Igor G SRB 2078 Smederevski ŠK – 3.5
116 III Muminovic Muhamed SRB 0 ŠK Leposavić – 3.5
117 III Stanojlovic Dragan SRB 0 ŠK Marsic – 3.5
118 III Cmiljanic Milan SRB 0 ŠK Erdeč – 3
119 I Vasiljevic Milomir SRB 1801 ŠK Vodovod 2 – 3
120 I Radosavljevic Milan M SRB 0 ŠK Lepenica – 3
121 III Turkovic Salko SRB 0 ŠK Novi Pazar – 3
122 III Ugljesic Nemanja SRB 0 ŠK Palilulac AT – 3
123 I Neskovic Aleksandar SRB 0 ŠK Erdec – 3
124 I Mehmetovic Husein SRB 0 ŠK Novi Pazar – 3
125 I Cvetkovic Slavoljub SRB 0 ŠK Železničar – 3
126 MK Stanojevic Stanimir BIH 2107 NŠK Jagodina – 3
127 I Radovanovic Danko SRB 1897 ŠK Knjaževac – 3
128 I Miljkovic Jovana SRB 1630 ŠK Paks – 3
129 MK Muzikravic Dusan SRB 2031 ŠK Vodovod 2 – 3
130 III Corovic Sacir SRB 0 ŠK Novi Pazar – 3
131 III Muminovic Almir SRB 0 ŠK Leposavić – 3
132 II Gutic Slobodan SRB 1793 ŠK Gimnazijalac – 3
133 III Muminovic Edin SRB 0 ŠK Leposavić – 3
134 III Miceta Branko SRB 0 ŠK Železničar – 2.5
135 II Visnjic Zarko SRB 0 ŠK Erdeč – 2.5
136 II Kokic Miljko SRB 1559 ŠK Lepenica – 2.5
137 III Muminovic Zaim SRB 0 ŠK Leposavić – 2.5
138 III Ilic Milivoje SRB 0 ŠK Lepenica – 2
139 II Gavrilovic Radenko SRB 0 ŠK kolubara – 2
140 MK Djuricic Dejan SRB 2007 ŠK Paliluac AT – 2
141 II Gajic Aleksa SRB 0 ŠK Prota S.Popović – 2
142 II Colovic Uros SRB 0 AŠK Arandjelovac – 2
143 I Vasic Mateo SRB 0 Smederevski ŠK – 2
144 III Vujcic Milena SRB 0 OŠK Paraćin – 1.5
145 III Macura Slavko SRB 0 ŠK Lepenica – 1.5

Chessdom